Precinct Committeemen & Voting Precincts

(D) Denotes Democrat      (R) Denotes Republican

HIGHLAND

(D)Robert L. Martin                       855 E 1550 N                                       Covington, IN 47932                765-793-2729
(D)Betty Keller                             14101 N 300E                                      Covington, IN 47932                765-793-4141
(R) Kathy Clark                            72 E. 1650 N                                        Covington, IN 47932                765-793-1445
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed


EUGENE

(D)                                                                                                         Cayuga, IN 47928                   765-492-4480
(D)Frances LaDonna Switzer        4994 N Main                                         Cayuga, IN 47928                   765-492-3611
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed

CAYUGA

(D)Marge Hennis                          303 S. Paul St.                                     Cayuga, IN 47928                   765-492-4024
(D)Terry Hennis                           2934 N 50E                                           Cayuga, IN 47928                   765-492-4024
(R) Kim Elliott                             704 W. Wabash B1                               Cayuga, In 47928                    765-492-3088
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed


VERMILLION 1


(D)Phyllis Orman                           175 Vermillion St.                                Newport, IN 47966                  765-492-4164
(D)Stephen D. Weaver                   P.O. Box 472                                      Newport, IN 47966                  765-492-4313
(R)Martha Clarey                           474 E. Market St. P.O. Box 307           Newport, IN 47966                  765-492-3518
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed

VERMILLION 2

(D)                                                                                                         Dana, IN 47847                     765-492-3614
(D)
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed

EAST HELT

(D)Ruth Swinford                             9001 S 200E                                     Hillsdale, IN 47854                  765-665-3033
(D)Rick Swinford                             1280 E 900 S                                    Hillsdale, IN 47854                  765-665-3020
(R)Jeffery McCoy                            4263 W. Grant                                   Hillsdale, In 47854                   765-592-3748
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed

DANA

(D)Jason Wright                               7913 S.St. Rd 71                              Dana, IN 47847                       765-665-3669
(D)Erica Wright                                7913 S.St. Rd 71                              Dana, IN 47847                       765-665-3669
(R) Larry McCoy Sr.                         241 Chestnut P.O. Box 535               Dana, IN 47847                       765-665-3376
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed

ST. BERNICE

(D)Mike Reed                                  P0. Box 142                                     St.Bernice, IN 47875               765-832-8302
(D)                                                                                                        Clinton, IN 47842            765-832-3334
(R) Martha Whitsell                          P.O. Box 1411                                 Dana, IN 47847                       765 832-8028
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed

Clinton Township 1

(D)Jean Smith                              15491 S West Vine                              Clinton, IN 47842           765-832-9916
(D)Joan Peperak                           13107 S Geneva Hills                           Clinton,IN 47842                    765-832-8074
(R) Doug Hess                              1205 Beachwood Dr                             Clinton, IN 47842                   765 828-0543
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed

Clinton Township 2

(D)Jerry R. Stateler                           14422 S SR 71                                Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-3244
(D)Loretta Kay Giordano                    14590 S SR 71                                Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-3945
(R)Ruth Hollingsworth                        5610 S Grady Lane                          Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-8087
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed

Clinton Township 3

(D)Howard E. Shew II                         P. 0. Box 106                                 Universal, IN 47884                 765-832-7176
(D)Minnie Hyde                                  P. 0. Box 123                                 Universal, IN 47884                765-832-5047
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed

Fairview 1

(D) Michael A. Carty                           Washington St.                              Clinton, IN 47842                    765 832-7155
(D)
(R) Tracy Murphy                              668 S. Davis St.                              Clinton, IN 47842                    765 828-1045
(R) Donna Nolan

Fairview 2

(D)John J. Sanquenetti                       222 N Plum                                    Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-8061
(D)Agnes "Babe" Bonomo                  466 S Fulton St                               Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-3879
(R) Donna Nolan                                124 N Fulton St                              Clinton, IN 47842                    765 832-6148
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed.

Clinton City 1

(D)Don Hines                                    1639 N. 9th St                                 Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-3124
(D)Vicki Colombo                               703 N 8th                                       Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-2214  
(R)Mary Ann Martinez                        608 N 10th St                          .      Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-5197
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed

Clinton City 2

(D)Richard Giovanini                           408 Vine                                        Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-8337
(D)Lavonna Mattick                             128 N 11th                             Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-8317
(R) Greggory Meyer                            440 Mulberry St.                             Clinton, IN  47842                   765-832-1089
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed

Clinton City 3

(D)Dean Strohm                                 720 Blackman                                Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-8839
(D)Virginga Strohm                             720 Blackman                                Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-8839
(R) Doris Jean Adams                         948 Blackman St.                          Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-8477
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed

Clinton City 4

(D)Henry J. Antonini                           1301 S. Main St.                            Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-8237
(D)Dot Farr Lindsay                                    S. Main St.                            Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-9809
(R) Loreana Turchi                              1611 S 3rd St.                               Clinton, IN 47842                    765-832-6428
(R) No Republican Committeemen Listed
BACK
Vermillion County Democrat Central Committee filed with Vermillion County Clerk's Office May 16,2002

Chairman           Henry J. Antonini    1301 S. Main St.                            Clinton, IN 47842                   765-832-8237
Vice Chairman    Joan M. Kanizer     13150 S. Kanizer Dr.                       Clinton, In 47842                   765-832-6798
Secretary           Dott Farr Lindsay    1703 S. Main St.                            Clinton, IN 47842                   765-832-8264
Treasurer            Richard Giovanni    408 Vine St.                                   Clinton, IN 47842                   765-832-8337

Republican Party Vermillion County   filed with Vermillion County Clerk's Office 2006                                                                                                            
Chairman           Tim Yocum             1005 S 4th St                                 Clinton, IN 47842                   765 832-3805
Vice Chairman    Kathy Clark            72 E. 1650 N                                  Covington, IN 47932               765-793-1445
Secretary           Katie Lefler            ??                                                    ??                                       ??
Treasurer            Lorena Turchi         1611 S. 3rd St.                                Clinton, IN 47842                   765-832-6428